Home Products16 Slots Manageable Chassis

10G Fiber Media Converter Card RJ45 to SFP+ for 16 Slots Chassis

10G Fiber Media Converter Card RJ45 to SFP+ for 16 Slots Chassis

10G Fiber Media Converter Card RJ45 to SFP+ for 16 Slots Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-6601-SFP+,1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G Fiber Media Converter Card RJ45 to SFP+ for 16 Slots Chassis

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system 

  • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter Card, OEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  

  • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 

  • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.

 

10G SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Managed Media Converter Card for 16 Slots Rack

Key Features:

  • Supporting 10G full duplex autosensing
  • Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Supporting 10Gbase-T to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting transmission length of RJ45 network cable
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Economical management function within bandwidth
  • With powerful network management function(Web,SNMP,Console), supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specification:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Protocols

IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)

Access Type

Access Type

Interface Type

Type A: SFP+ to/from RJ45

Type B: XFP to/from RJ45

Transmission

Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km

10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Network

management

information:

• Card type information

• SFP+ fiber module detection

• SFP+ fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )

• Link status detector

• Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

• UTP cable length detection ( only RJ45 interface )

• Remote card's status monitor ( only in pairs )

Power

requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V

Power consumption: ≤9W

Work

Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description Remark
FR-6601-SFP+ 10G Media Converter Card SFP+ TO RJ45
FR-6601-XFP 10G Media Converter Card XFP TO RJ45

10G SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Managed Media Converter Card for 16 Slots Rack

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band Managed Media Converter Rack

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER