Home Products16 Slots Manageable Chassis

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card with XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Rack

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card with XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Rack

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card with XFP to XFP  for 16 Slots Rack

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-OEO-10GXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card with XFP to XFP  for 16 Slots Rack

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system 

  • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter CardOEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  

  • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 

  • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.

10G 3R XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card for 19 inch Management Multi-service Platform

 

Key Features:

  • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
  • Supporting 10Gbase LAN(10.3125 Gbps) and WAN(9.95328 Gbps)
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Economical management function within bandwidth
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Supporting Remote management
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specifications:

Interface Port A SFP+ SFP+ XFP
Port B SFP+ XFP XFP
Transmission Speed 10G 10G 10G
Data  Technical Indexes Function 3R Repeater
Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM) Access Type 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
Transmission Distance SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet

Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S
Network management
information:

•  Card type information
•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
•  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function 

(Temperature Voltage ,Optical power )

•  Link status detector
•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
•  Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
•  Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan )
•  Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs )

Power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤6W
Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 C
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 C
Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing )
Dimension Card :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description Remark
FR-6603-SS 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO SFP+
FR-6603R-SS 10G OEO Converter  3R (Remote Standalone) SFP+ TO SFP+
FR-6603-SX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO XFP
FR-6603R-SX 10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone) SFP+ TO XFP
FR-6603-XX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) XFP TO XFP
FR-6603R-XX 10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone)  XFP TO XFP

 

10G 3R XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card for 19 inch Management Multi-service Platform

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER