Home Products16 Slots Manageable Chassis

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Chassis

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Chassis

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: FR-6103-SFP,1

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10/100/1000M SFP Fiber Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Chassis 

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system 

  • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter CardOEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  

  • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 

  • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.

1000M SFP Managed Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis

 

 

Key Features:

  • Supporting 10/100/1000M, full/half duplex autosensing
  • Supporting auto-MDI/MDIX
  • Supporting 1*9 transceiver and SFP transceiver
  • Support SFP DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Max. 2046 bytes packet at store-and-forward mode; Max. 9K bytes packet at cut-through
  • Rate Limit function, 32Kbps
  • Supporting Loopback, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Supporting LFP, quickly locates the failure
  • Supporting remote power off alarming
  • Economical management function within bandwidth, supporting 802.3ah and TS 1000
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Supporting Remote management
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specification:

 

Technical Parameter:
Access Method:

1X10/100/1000M RJ45

1X1000Base-FX

Standard: IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3Z,IEEE802.3x
Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
 Connector SC,FC.ST.LC
Power Dissipation: <3W
Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50C
Humidity: 5%~90%
Storage Temperature: -40~ 70C
Dimension:

156mm (W)×128mm(D)×32 mm(H) (standalone )

112.8mm (W)×77.2mm(D)×23 mm(H) (Card)

1000M SFP Managed Media Converter Card for 2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis

 

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description - X X X X

 

FR-6103-XXXX

10/100/1000Base-TX to 

1000Base-FX

Managed Media Converter Card

 

S: Duplex Single-mode

M: Duplex Multi-mode

B: Simplex Single-mode

SFP: SFP Slot

3: TX 1310nm

4: TX 1490nm

5: TX 1550nm

8: TX 850nm

S: SC

F: FC

T: ST

L: LC

05: 550M

2: 2KM

20: 20KM

40: 40KM

 

FR-6103R- XXXX

10/100/1000Base-TX to

1000Base-FX

Managed Media Converter

(Remote Standalone)

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER