Home ProductsDWDM MUX DEMUX

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: DWDM-Filter-CHXX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: CH17~CH61 Type: DWDM
Packing: Steel Tube Channel Spacing: 100GHz (0.8nm)

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

 

Applications

  • Line Monitoring
  • DWDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical amplifier
  • Acess Network

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter Channel Spacing

100GHz

 

200GHz

 

Channel Wavelength(nm) 1528.77~1560.61(21~60 TU grid)
Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.05 ±0.1
Channel Spacing (GHz) 100 200
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) >0.22 >0.5
Insertion Loss Pass Channel(dB) ≤0.8 ≤0.9
Insertion Loss Reflect Channel(dB) ≤0.4
Channel Ripple(dB) 0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40
Reflection Channel Isolation (dB) > 13 > 13
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃) ≤0.003
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) <0.1
Directivity(dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm)
  1. Ø5.5 x L34(L38 for 900um Jacket)
             

 

Above specification are for device without connector

 

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

 

 

Ordering Information

Channel Spacing Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Connector

100=100G

200=200G

C20= 1561.42 nm
C21= 1560.61 nm

 

……
 

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

C=others

 

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

1X2 DWDM Filter from CH17~CH61

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-15818576616

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER