Home Products16 Slots Manageable Chassis

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card (1R Repeater) XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Chassis

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card (1R Repeater) XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Chassis

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card (1R Repeater) XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-6602-XX,2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Card (1R Repeater) XFP to XFP for 16 Slots Chassis

16 Slots Manageable Chassis with In-Band managed Media Converter Rack system 

  • The Model FR6000 Series is a Centralized Network management platform that provides 16 slots multi-service including Managed Media Converter CardOEO Converter Card, 1+1 protection switching card,CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc.  

  • All interface cards, fans, management module Card and AC/DC Reduntant Power Supply are hot swappable, allowing online field replacement. 

  • Management can be achieved locally or Remote Standalone over the network by Web,SNMP,Telnet or Console. FR-6000 series together with the MUX and DEMUX offer a solution for CWDM/DWDM transmission that is space-efficient and cost-effective.

10G XFP to XFP OEO Converter Card with for 16 Slots Multi-Service Platform
Key Features:

  • Supporting XFP to XFP
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OUT-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR to 10Gbase-SR/LR
  • Supporting 9.95Gbps~11.32Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone chassis. Standalone chassis with internal special communication power supply, chassis support dual redundant power supply(support OLP function)

 
Specifications:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Transmission Speed

10Gb/s

Access Type

10G LAN/WAN

Interface Type

XFP to XFP

Transmission
Distance

XFP module: Up to 80Km

Maximum Packet
Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

Protocols:

SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
10G WAN (10Gbps)
10G LAN (10.31Gbps)
OTN OTU-2 (G.709) (10.70Gbps)
10G LAN with 255/237 FEC coding (11.09Gbps)
10G Fiber Channel (11.32Gbps)
10G POS

Power
requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤9W

Work
Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

 
Ordering Information:

P/NDescriptionPS
FR-6602-XX10G OEO Converter CardXFP TO XFP

 
If any questions, please find Ms JOJO
Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER