Home ProductsIndustrial Grade Series

DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch

DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch

    • DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch
    • DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch
    • DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch
  • DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE/ROHS
    Model Number: FR-IMC-2F4T-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    DIN Rail 4XRJ45 to 2 x 100Base SFP Industrial Fiber Switch

     

    Key Features

             *  2 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

    *  4 x 100Mbps SFP fiber ports

    *  4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

    *  Support Auto MDI/MDIX

    *  Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard 

    *  IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant

    *  A store-and-forward switching mechanism

    *  Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

     
    Description:

    FR-IMC-2F4T-SFP series is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

     

    Specification:

    Product Name

    10/100Mbps Industrial  Fiber Switch (2F+4TP)

    Model No.

    FR-IMC-2F4T-SFP

    Port

    2 x 100Mpbs SFP port

    SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

               1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

    MM:1310nm,2Km

    4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

    Switching features

    Transmission mode:storage and forward

    System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

    Network media

    10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

    SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

    LEDs

    Power, network, fiber

    Power supply

    Input voltage:DC 12-36V

    No-load power:5W

    Reverse connection:support

    Environment             

    Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

    Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

    Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

    Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

    Industry Standards

    EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

    EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

    Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

    Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

    Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

    Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

    Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

    Safety

    CE Mark ,commercial

    CE/LVD EN60950

    Mechanical information

    Shell:Corrugated metal shell

    Safety class:IP30

    Dimension:183 x 118 x48mm

    Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

    Warranty

    Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

     

    Ordering Information:

    P/N Description
    FR-IMC-2F4T-SFP Industrial Grade 4-Port 10/100Base-TX to 2-Port SFP Switch
    FR-IMC-2GF4GT-SFP Industrial Grade 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to 2-Port SFP Switch

     

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER