Home ProductsIndustrial Grade Series

4 Ports Giga RJ45 to 1 Port 1000M SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch

4 Ports Giga RJ45 to 1 Port 1000M SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch

4 Ports Giga RJ45 to 1 Port 1000M SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: FR-IMC-1GF4GT-SFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

4 Ports Giga RJ45 to 1 Port 1000M SFP Industrial Ethernet Switch

 

Key Features

         *  1 x 10/100/1000Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports

*  4 x 1000Mbps SFP fiber ports

*  4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment

*  Support Auto MDI/MDIX

*  Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard 

*  IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant

*  A store-and-forward switching mechanism

*  Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

 
Description:

FR-IMC-1GF4GT-SFP series is the 10/100/1000 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP30 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

 

Specification:

Product Name

10/100/1000Mbps Industrial  Fiber Switch (1F+4TP)

Model No.

FR-IMC-1GF4GT-SFP

Port

1 x 1000Mpbs SFP port

SM:1310nm/1550nm,20Km

           1490nm/1550nm,40~120Km

MM:1310nm,2Km

4x10/100M UTP RJ45(Support MDI/MDIX auto-sensing)

Switching features

Transmission mode:storage and forward

System bandwidth:40Gbps (non-traffic jam)

Network media

10BASE-T: CAT3, CAT4, CAT5 un-shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

100/1000BASE-TX: CAT5 or above shielded twisted pair(≤100m)

SFP port,transmission distance: 20Km,40Km,60Km,80Km,100Km

LEDs

Power, network, fiber

Power supply

Input voltage:DC 12-36V

No-load power:5W

Reverse connection:support

Environment             

Working temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Storage temperature:-40°~ 85°C

Working humidity:10%~90%,non-condensing

Storage humidity:10%~95%,non-condensing

Industry Standards

EMI:FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,EN 55022 Class A

EMS:EN 61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3,EN 61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3, EN 61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3,EN 61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3, EN 61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3,EN 61000-4-8

Traffic Control:NEMA-TS2

Vibration:IEC 60068-2-6

Freefall:IEC 60068-2-32

Shock:IEC 60068-2-27

Rail Traffic:EN 50121-4

Safety

CE Mark ,commercial

CE/LVD EN60950

Mechanical information

Shell:Corrugated metal shell

Safety class:IP30

Dimension:183 x 118 x48mm

Mounting method:Din-rail mounting

Warranty

Replacement within 1year; 5 years repairing

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description
FR-IMC-1F4T-SFP Industrial Grade 4-Port 10/100Base-TX to SFP Switch
FR-IMC-1GF4GT-SFP Industrial Grade 4-Port 10/100/1000Base-TX to SFP Switch

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER