Home ProductsPower Over Ethernet Series

IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter

IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter

    • IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter
    • IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter
    • IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter
  • IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M PSE Device POE Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE
    Model Number: FR200-MM2-50W

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
    Packaging Details: White box
    Delivery Time: 5-7days
    Payment Terms: T/T in advance
    Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    IEEE802.3at 50W MM 2km 1310nm SC 10/100M POE PSE Media Converter

    Features 
    *10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion 
    *IEEE802.3at / IEEE802.3af PoE PSE compatible 
    *Built-in AC/DC power supply 
    *Over-current protection 
    *choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode 
    *DIP switch to set different configurations 
    *LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support 

     

    FR200 series is a 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX media converter, which allows two types of network segment to be connected easily. 

     

    Complied with IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af standard, the AC/DC powered PoE media converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) which combines data transfered over a fiber optic link with 48V (or other voltage) power supply, providing power to IEEE802.3at or IEEE802.3af powered device (PD) over CAT5/CAT5e UTP cable (cable length up to 100meters / 330feets).

     

    The converter includes a single port PSE controller, which offers PD signature sensing and power monitoring features. 

     

    Other features include over-current protection, LFP function, etc. The LFP (Link Fauit Pass-through) allows the media converter to monitor both the fiber and copper RX port for loss of signal.

     

    In case of a loss of RX signal on one media port, the converter will automatically disable the TX signal to the other media port, thus passing through the link fault.


    Data Rates
    * 10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)
    * 100Mbps (100Base-FX)
    Input Power Requirements * Input voltage                                ---100 VAC to 240 VAC
    * Input frequency                           --- 47 Hz to 63 Hz
    POE Output * Pin Assignment and Polarity
       •  For IEEE802.3af standard       
                                    ---4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)  (default)
                                    ---or 1/2(V+),3/6(V-)  (optional)
       •  For IEEE802.3at standard (30Watts maximum)      
                                    ---4/5 (V+),7/8 (V-)  (default)
                                    ---or 1/2(V+),3/6(V-)  (optional)
       •  For IEEE802.3at standard (50Watts maximum)      
                                    ---1/2/4/5 (V+),3/6/7/8 (V-)  (default)
    *  Output Power     ---please refer to ordering information
    *  Efficiency             ---75% min
    *  Short circuit protection            ---auto recovery
    *  Over current protection           ---auto recovery
    Environmental Conditions * Operating temperature                  ---0C to 50C
    * Cooling                                              ---free air convection
    * Storage temperature                     ---20C to  +85C
    * Operating Humidity             ---90% max, non-condensing
    Mechanical Specifications * Case Material                                   ---Iron
    * Case Color                                        ---Black
    * Net Weight                                       ---550g approx. / unit
    * Dimensions     ---110(W) x 40(H) x 140(L) (mm)
     Do not include transceiver length
    Connectors * AC Inlet                                            ---IEC-J-4
    * LAN                                                   ---Shielded RJ-45
    * Fiber                                      ---see ordering information
    Warranty *1 year hardware warranty
    *Specifications subject to change without notice
































    Ordering Information:                      
                       
    Part Number Standard Output Voltage Output Current Output Power Remark
    FR200S-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3af 48V 0.35A max 15.4W max default
    FR200-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3af 48V 0.54A max 25W max default
    FR200T-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3at 52V 0.60A max 30W max default
    FR200H-XX-XXX IEEE 802.3at 52V 1.00A max 50W max optional
    FR200B-XX-XXX Non-standard 48V 0.60A max 30W max optional
    FR200C-XX-XXX Non-standard 24V 1.20A max 30W max optional
    *XX-XXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us
    Suffix Description Suffix Description
    SC-M02 SC, MM, 2km / 1300nm BS3-S20 BiDi SC, SM, 20km , 1310/1550nm
    SC-S20 SC, SM, 20km , 1310nm BS3-S40 BiDi SC, SM, 40km , 1310/1550nm
    SC-S40 SC, SM, 40km , 1310nm BS5-S20 BiDi SC, SM, 20km , 1550/1310nm
    SC-S60 SC, SM, 60km , 1310nm BS5-S40 BiDi SC, SM, 40km , 1550/1310nm
    SC-S80 SC, SM, 80km , 1310nm    

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER