Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Long Haul Standalone Web-Smart 10G Fiber Media Converter XFP to XFP with 3R Repeater

Long Haul Standalone Web-Smart 10G Fiber Media Converter XFP to XFP with 3R Repeater

Long Haul Standalone Web-Smart 10G Fiber Media Converter XFP to XFP with 3R Repeater

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: MOEO-10G-3R,XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Long Haul Standalone Web-Smart 10G OEO Converter XFP to XFP with 3R Repeater

※10G OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
Features:
.Diversified interfaces including SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP,
.Supports 3R (Re-generation, Re-timing, Re-shaping)
.Fiber mode converter between fiber to fiber 10Gbps equipment, or fiber repeater for long distance transmission
.1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.
.OEO for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN)
.Support 2U Rack (16 channel) and standalone use
.Support Jumbo Frame
.Transmission rate:9.95Gbps-11.35Gbps
.Support hot plugging
 
 
 
Ordering Information:
FR-OEO-10G-3R10G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter(3R)SFP+ to SFP+
SFP+ to XFP
XFP to XFP
 
 
 
※10G OEO Converter (3R Repeate
 
*3R Repeater.
*Support Jumbo Frame.
*Transparent Transport and very low delay.
*Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength.
*Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module.
*Support Loopback test function.
*Powerful Web Management function.
*Full State Led display.
*Easy installation.
 
Fiberroad provides 10G Optical-Electrical-Optical Converter(3R) to apply in the solution of FTTx,CWDM/DWDM, with the speed of 10G. 
 
FR-MOEO-10G-3R, Support 10G LAN TO LAN OR WAN TO WAN.  It provides an easy-to-access Web Management, allowing users to view system status, counters, and network statistics. 
 
With various Interface: 
       SFP+ to SFP+
       SFP+ to XFP
       XFP   to XFP
 

Interface

Port A

SFP+

SFP+

XFP

 

Port B

SFP+

XFP

XFP

 

Interface

Port C

RJ45, Ethernet port to configure the web management

 
 

Transmission Speed

10G

10G

10G

 
 

Data

Technical Indexes

Function

3R Repeater

 
 

Protocols

IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LR)

Access Type

10G LAN/ 10G WAN

 
 

Transmission Distance

SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
XFP module: Up to 80Km

 
 

Maximum Packet Forwarding Rate

14,880,950/S

 
 

Network management
information:

. SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
.SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function (Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
.Link status detector
.Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
.Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan )

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Power requirement

Standalone: AC 100~220V  
Power consumption: ≤6W

 
 
 

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 C
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 C
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 
 
 

Dimension

Standalone :173mm(W)x106mm(D)x35mm(H)

 
 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER