Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G SFP+ to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-MMC-10G-SFP+

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Product Description

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G Ethernet Media Converter SFP+ to RJ45


MAIN APPLICATIONS
Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission
· Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
· Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
· 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.



KEY Feature:
· Support Jumbo Frame
· Transparent Transport and very low delay
· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
· Support Loopback test function
· Support Web management
· Full State LED display
· Easy installation

 

Performance Data
 
Technical Indexes
 
Transmission Speed
 
10Gb/s
 
Protocols
 
IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
 
Access Type
 
10G LAN
 
Interface Type
 
A Type: SFP+ To Rj45
B Type: XFP  To Rj45

 
Transmission Distance
 
SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
XFP module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

 
Maximum Packet
Forwarding Rate

 
14,880,950/S
 
Network management
information:

 
•  SFP+  fiber module detection
•  SFP+  fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
•  Link status detector
•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

 
power requirement
 
Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤6W

 
Work Environment
 
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 C 
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 c
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 
 Dimension 
 
Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )
 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER