Home ProductsMini Media Converter

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR200‐203‐B520

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

 10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

10/100/100M Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR200‐203‐B520

 

Key Features

●10/100/1000Base-TX UTP to 1000Base-FX fiber media convertion

●Support IEEE802.3U,IEEE802.3z, 1000Base-TX/FX standards

● Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode

● DIP switch to set different configurations

● LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

● Compact package size

 

Description

 

The mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX (also can be forced to 100Base-FX) media converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, etc.

A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (Force FX to 100M, pass through mode and LLCF)

 

Specification: 

 

Data Rates:

. 10/100/1000Mbps (IEEE802.3U IEEE802.3z 1000Base-Tx)

. 1000Mbps (1000Base-FX) or 100Mbps (100Base-FX)

Input Power Requirements:

. Input voltage :DC 5-12V
. Power Consume: 3 Watts maximum

Environmental Conditions:

. Operating temperature  : 0°C to 40°C
. Cooling :  free air convection
. Storage temperature :  -20°C to  +85°C
. Operating Humidity : 90% max, non-condensing

Mechanical Specifications

. Case Material : Iron
. Case Color : Black
. Net Weight : 150g approx. / unit
. Dimensions: 60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
 Do not include transceiver length

Warranty

. 2 years hardware warranty

 

Note: Specifications subject to change without notice

 

Ordering information

FR200-203-B520

*XXXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.      

Fiber transmission distance

TX wave length

Fiber interface

2: 2KM

3: 1310nm

S: Single-mod

20: 20KM

5: 1550nm

M: Multi-mode

40: 40KM

8: 850nm

B: Single-mode bi-directional

 SFP: SFP type (do not include SFP transceiver module

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

10/100/100M Mini Media Converter Single Fiber SM 1550/1310nm 20km

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER