Home ProductsMini Media Converter

10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB

10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB

    • 10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB
    • 10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB
    • 10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB
    • 10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB
  • 10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE,ROHS
    Model Number: FR200-201-B580

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T
    Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB

    10/100M Single Fiber SM 1310/1550nm 40km,SC

    FR200-201-B580

     

    Key Features

    ● 10/100Base-TX UTP to 100Base-FX fiber media convertion

    ● Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standards

    ● Choice of SC, BiDi or other connectors for multimode and singlemode

    ● DIP switch to set different configurations

    ● LFP (Link Fault Pass-through) support

    ● Compact package size

     

    Description

    The mini 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter is fully compliant with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX protocols. The converter can support auto MDI-MDIX function, flow control for full and half duplex operation, link fault pass through function (LFP), etc.

    A DIP switch is placed at the bottom of the case. Depend on different configurations, the user can set the different operating mode (UTP port speed 10M or100M, full or half duplex mode, pass through mode, LFP enable or disable).

     

    Specification: 

    Data Rates:

    .10/100 Mbps (802.3 10Base-T/802.3u 100Base-T)
    .100Mbps (100Base-FX)

    Input Power Requirements:

    . Input voltage :DC 5-12V or AC 6-12V 50/60Hz (optional)
    . Power Consume: 3 Watts maximum

    Environmental Conditions:

    . Operating temperature  : 0°C to 40°C
    . Cooling :  free air convection
    . Storage temperature :  -20°C to  +85°C
    . Operating Humidity : 90% max, non-condensing

    Mechanical Specifications

    . Case Material : Iron
    . Case Color : Black
    . Net Weight : 150g approx. / unit
    . Dimensions: 60 (W) x 20 (H) x 90 (L) (mm)
     Do not include transceiver length

    Warranty

    . 2 years hardware warranty

    Note: Specifications subject to change without notice

     

    Ordering information

    FR200-201-B580

    *XXXX: supports optic connector / fiber type and distance. For more details, please refer to the list below or contact us.      

    Fiber transmission distance

    TX wave length

    Fiber interface

    2: 2KM

    3: 1310nm

    S: Single-mod

    20: 20KM

    5: 1550nm

    M: Multi-mode

    40: 40KM

    8: 850nm

    B: Single-mode bi-directional

     SFP: SFP type (do not include SFP transceiver module

     

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    10/100M Mini Fiber Optic Media Converter 1550/1310 SC 80KM with DFB

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER