Home ProductsDWDM MUX DEMUX

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: DWDM-MD-8CH-ABS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: CH17~CH61 Type: DWDM
Packing: ABS Box Channel Spacing: 100GHz (0.8nm)

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability

 

Applications

  • Line Monitoring
  • DWDM Network
  • Fiber Optical amplifier

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength/(nm) ITU 100 GHz Grid
Center wavelength Accuracy/(nm) ±0.05
Channel Spacing (GHz) /GHz) 100
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) (nm) ≥0.22
Insertion Loss/(dB) ≤1.6 ≤2.5 ≤3.5
Channel Uniformity/(dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple/(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃) ≤0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) <0.1
Directivity(dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm)
  1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
  2. L140xW100xH15 (9 CH~18CH Module))
  3. 19 1U Rack

Above specification are for device without connector

 

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

 

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

 

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

 

Order Information

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

C20= 1561.42 nm
C21= 1560.61 nm

 

……
 

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1= L100 x W80 xH10

2=L140xW100xH15

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=others

 

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

ABS Box type 8CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-15818576616

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER