Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10G SFP+ DWDM CH33 1550.92nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+ DWDM CH33 1550.92nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

10G SFP+  DWDM CH33 1550.92nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Cisco Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: DWDM-10G-SFP-80-33

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 10G Distance: 80KM
Type: DWDM Wavelength: CH33 (1550.92nm)
Optical Budget: 23dB Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA

10G SFP+ DWDM CH33 1550.92nm 80km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 100GHz, DWDM EML, Single mode

 

 

Features:                                             

  • Type:SFP+
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rate
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: CH33 (1550.92nm)/ ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 23 dB
  • Max. Distance: 80 km
  • DWDM EML transmitter, APD photo-detector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • Sonet OC-192/SDH
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • DWDM Networks
 
Specification
 
 
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: Ch. 33 (1550.92nm)
RX Wavelenght: ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band
Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
Maximum Distance: 80km
Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)STM-64 (9.95Gbps),

ODU2 (10.037Gbps)ODU2e (10.399Gbps),

OTU2 (10.70Gbps)OTU1f (11.27Gbps),

OTU2f (11.32Gbps)OTU1e (11.049Gbps),

OTU2e (11.095Gps)

DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100GHz (0.8nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 1260 – 1620 nm
Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Receiver Overload: -6 dBm
Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: EML Laser
Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIMMINDSPEEDSEMTECH
Compliance:

CEClass 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

CompliantRoHSSFF-8431SFP MSA

 

DWDM-10G-SFP-80-33 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber DWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance.

 

However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength CH33 (1550.92nm) and ITU-T DWDM Grid 100 GHz C-Band PIN Photodiode receiver.

 

It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. DWDM-10G-SFP-80-33 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER