Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10G SFP+ CWDM 1450nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Foundry Compatible

10G SFP+ CWDM 1450nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Foundry Compatible

10G SFP+ CWDM 1450nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver with Foundry Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: CWDM-10G-SFP-10-45

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 10G Distance: 10KM
Type: CWDM Wavelength: 1450nm
Optical Budget: 9dB Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA

10G SFP+ CWDM 1450nm 10km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1270~1450nm, CWDM DFB, Single mode

 

 

Features:                                             

  • Type:SFP+
  • Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1450 nm / 1270-1610 nm
  • Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • Optical Budget: 9 dB
  • Max. Distance: 10 km
  • Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
  • Power Supply :+3.3V
  • Power consumption<1.5W

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-ER/EW Ethernet
  • Sonet OC-192/SDH
  • 10G Fibre channel
  • CWDM Networks
 
Specificaton
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1450 nm
RX Wavelenght: 1270-1610 nm
Minimum Optical Budget: 9 dB
Maximum Distance: 10km
Supported Data Rate: 9.95-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps),

ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps), OTU1f (11.27Gbps),

OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)

DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20nm (1260 – 1280 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: G.694.2 CWDM Grid (1270-1610nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -6 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 1 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -15 dBm
Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
Dispersion: 70-100 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant,

RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

CWDM-10G-SFP-10-45 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber CWDM Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 9 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 10 km distance.
 
However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1450 nm and 1270-1610 nm PIN Photodiode receiver.
 
It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. CWDM-10G-SFP-10-45 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER