Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

1.25G Single Mode MM SFP 1310nm 2KM Transceiver Multi Vendor MSA Compatible

1.25G Single Mode MM SFP 1310nm 2KM Transceiver Multi Vendor MSA Compatible

1.25G Single Mode MM SFP 1310nm 2KM Transceiver Multi Vendor MSA Compatible

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: 1.25G-SFP-2D

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 1.25G Distance: 2KM
Type: MM Wavelength: 1310nm
Optical Budget: 13dB Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA

1.25G Multi Mode MM SFP 1310nm 20KM Transceiver 

Hot Pluggable, Duplex LC, +3.3V, 1310nm, VCSEL, Multi-mode

 

 

Features:                                             

  • Type:SFP
  • Compatibility:Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible
  • Tx/Rx Wavelength: 1310 nm. / 1310 nm.
  • Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
  • Optical Budget: 13 dB
  • Max. Distance: 2km
  • Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
  • Temperature:Standard 0°-70°C
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • Maximum Power <1W
  • Industrial /Extended/ Commercial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C/-5°C to 85°C/-0°C to 70°C Version available

 

Applications:

  • Metro/Access Networks
  • 1.25 Gb/s 1000Base-SX Ethernet
  • 1×Fibre Channel
  • Other Optical Link
 
Specification
Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1310 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1310 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 13 dB
Maximum Distance: 2km
Supported Data Rate: 1.063-1.25Gbps
Supported Applications: Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100 nm (1260-1360 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 100 nm (1260-1360 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -9 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 3 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -22 dBm
Receiver Overload: -3 dBm
Dispersion: 140-160 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: FP Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant,

INF-8074i, RoHS, SFP MSA

1.25G-SFP-2D is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 2 km distance.
 
However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.
 
It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 1.25G-SFP-2D operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface.

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER