Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1490/1550 80km DDM XFP Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1490/1550 80km DDM XFP Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1490/1550 80km DDM XFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: BIDI-10G-XFP-80A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 10G Distance: 80KM
Type: XFP BIDI Wavelength: 1490/1550nm
Budget: 23dB Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA

 

10G BIDI 1490/1550nm 80km DDM XFP Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1490nm/1550nm CWDM EML, DDM

 

Features:                                             

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • Built-in 1490/1550 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1490nm or 1550nm CWDM EML Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel
 
Specificaton
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1490 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1550 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 23 dB
Maximum Distance: 80km
Supported Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps),
10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel
(8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber
Channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps),
STM-16 (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0
(1.244Gbps), ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps),
ODU2e (10.399Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps),
OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e
(11.049Gbps), OTU2e (11.095Gps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Single LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1470-1510 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1530-1570 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: 0 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -23 dBm
Receiver Overload: -7 dBm
Dispersion: 1600 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: EML Laser
Receiver Type: APD Photodiode
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip Supported
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

Compliant, INF-8077i XFP MSA Rev.4.5, RoHS

BIDI-10G-XFP-80A is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 23 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 80 km distance.
 
However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality EML Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1490 nm. and 1550 nm. APD Photodiode receiver.
 
It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. BIDI-10G-XFP-80A operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface.
 

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER