Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1270/1330 40km DDM XFP Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1270/1330 40km DDM XFP Transceiver

10GB XFP BIDI 1270/1330 40km DDM XFP Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: BIDI-10G-XFP-40A

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Speed: 10G Distance: 40KM
Type: XFP BIDI Wavelength: 1270/1330nm
Budget: 14dB Compatibility: Multi-Vendor MSA

 

10G BIDI 1270/1330nm 40km DDM XFP Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1270nm/1330nm CWDM DFB, DDM

 

Features:                                             

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 40km
  • Built-in 1270/1330 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1270nm or 1330nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel
 
Specificaton
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1270 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1330 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 14 dB
Maximum Distance: 40km
Supported Data Rate: 1.24-11.32Gbps
Supported Applications:

10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps),

10G Fiber Channel (10.52 Gbps), 8G Fiber Channel

(8.5 Gbps), 4G Fiber Channel (4.25 Gbps), 2G Fiber

Channel (2.125 Gbps), 1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps),

STM-16 (2.488 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps), ODU0 (1.244Gbps),

ODU1 (2.498Gbps), ODU2 (10.037Gbps), ODU2e

(10.399Gbps), OTU1 (2.66Gbps), OTU2 (10.70Gbps),

OTU1f (11.27Gbps), OTU2f (11.32Gbps), OTU1e (11.049Gbps),

OTU2e (11.095Gps)

DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Single LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1250-1290 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1310-1350 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -2 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 5 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -16 dBm
Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
Dispersion: 280-320 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
CDR (Clock and Data Recovery) chip Supported
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance:

CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety

Compliant, INF-8077i XFP MSA Rev.4.5, RoHS

BIDI-10G-XFP-40A is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible XFP (10 Gigabit Small Form Factor Pluggable Module) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 14 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 40 km distance.
 
However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1270 nm. and 1330 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.
 
It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. BIDI-10G-XFP-40A operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface.

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER