Home ProductsOptical Switch

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: FLYROM
Certification: CE, ROHS,CCC
Model Number: FLY-1X1-SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial Packing
Delivery Time: 5-7 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000000/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode: SM Or MM Control Model: Latching Or Non-Latching
Voltage Type: 3V Or 5V Fiber Type: 50/125 62.5/125 9/125
Fiber Diameter: 250um 900um 2.0mm 3.0mm Fiber Length: 1m 1.5m
Connector: FC/APC FC/PC SC/APC SC/PC ST/PC LC/PC LC/APC Others Wavelength: 850nm 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm 1625nm 1650nm 1310/1550nm Others

1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch

 

Features Application
  • Wide band operation
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High cross talk
  • High stability and reliability
  • Path without epoxy
  • Wide band operation
  • Low insertion loss
  • Low PDL
  • High cross talk
  • High stability and reliability
  • Path without epoxy

 

 

Description:

It’s a passive component used for OADM system, OXC, monitor system and experience.

 

Model    FLY-1X1-SM
Operating wavelength  nm 850/1310±40
Insertion loss dB Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
Return loss dB MM≥30
Cross talk dB MM≥35
PDL dB ≤0.05
WDL dB ≤0.25
TDL dB ≤0.25
Repeatability  dB ≤±0.02
Voltage v 2.5~6
Operating life Time ≥107
Switch time ms ≤8
Power handling mW ≤500
Operating temperature -20~+70
Storage temperature -40~+85
Fiber color   P1 red P2 black or Other
Size mm 27.0×12×8.2
Fiber Type   SM28E With 0.5~1m 900um loose tube

Note: 1 Within operating temperature and SOP. 2 Excluding Connectors.

 

 

Pin Definition:

Type Pin definition Power Condition monitoring
FSW-1x1   1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Non-latching ----- -- -- GND V+ Close Open Open Close
  P1 - P2 V+ -- -- GND Open Close Close Open

 

 

Type Pin definition Power Condition monitoring
FSW-1x1   1 5 6 10 2-3 3-4 7-8 8-9
Latching ----- -- -- -- -- Close Open Open Close
  P1 - P2 V+ GND -- -- Open Close Close Open

 

Path Diagram Production Size
1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch 1x1 Mechanical Optical Switch

 

 

 

Order Information:

XXXX— XX— XXXX
Wavelength Operating Voltage Fiber Type Tube Type Fiber Length Connector

0850—850

1315—1310&1550

……

3L—3v, latching

5L—5v, latching

3N—3v, Non-latching

5N—5v, Non-latching

1—SM

2—MM 62.5/125

3—MM 50/125

 

1—250um

2—900um

 

00—special

05—0.5m±5cm

10—1m±5cm

15—1.5m±5cm

20—2 m

……

0—NO

1—FC/PC

2—FC/APC

3—SC/PC

4—SC/APC

5—LC/PC

6—LC/APC

7—Other

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

ABS Box type 16CH DWDM Mux or Demux Single Fiber ABS Box

Contact Details
Flyrom Technology Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Jade Zhan

Tel: 86-134-16635549

Fax: 86-186-64306976

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy | China Optical Switch Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2022 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER