Home ProductsCentralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)

125M~2.5G SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for 16 Slots Chassis

125M~2.5G SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for 16 Slots Chassis

125M~2.5G SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for 16 Slots Chassis

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: FR-6201-SS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

125M~2.5G SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for 16 Slots Chassis

 

16 Slots Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform for CWDM/DWDM Transmission system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. ,  supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

 

125M~2.5G SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for 16 Slots Chassis

 

Key Features:

  • Supporting SFP to SFP
  • Supporting Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 Infini Band,
  • Transmission rate 125Mbps~2.5Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame transmission
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description PS
FR-6201-SS 125M~2.5G OEO Converter Card SFP TO SFP

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER