Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter

10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR-1101S20

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10/100Base-TX to 10/100Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter
 
Features:
  • Auto-adaptation 10Mbps and 100Mbps, convenient for network updating.
  • With distinct IC IP113 HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
  • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties to ensurereliable data transmission and long working life ﹡ Speed 10/100M.
  • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  • Single RJ-45 electrical port NIC/HUB, auto cross-identification, link to computer network cards or switches or HUB.
  • Supporting the switches to choose between 10/100Mbps store-and forward and straight-through transmission pattern(distinct).
  • Supporting 1600byte super data packet transmission.
  • Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission and full/halfduplex, data rate.
  • With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  • Ultra low power dissipation(< 2.5W, Input:AC140 ~ 260V),low heat, long-time stable work.
  • Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).

 

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3 ,IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

 

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 2Km

Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30/50/80Km

Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km

CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion, Store-and-Forward/straight through

MAC Address Table:

1 K

Buffer Size:

1Mbit

Flow Control:

Duplex : flow control ; Half duplex : back pressure

Time Delay:

Store-and-Forward : 9.6us , Straight-through : 0.9us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

TP 100 , FX 100 , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT, ,FDX, POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

<2.5W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

5%~90%

Storage Temperature:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

25mm (H)* 70mm (W)* 93mm (D)

 

Model No.

Description

FR-1101S2

10/ 100M Multi-mode 1310nm 2km

FR-1101S20

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

FR-1101S40

10/ 100M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM

FR-1101SA20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

FR-1101SB20

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR-1101SA40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

FR-1101SB40

10/ 100M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER