Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter

10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR-1201S40

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10/100/1000Base-TX to 10/100/1000Base-FX Fiber Optic Media Converter
 
Features:
 
  • Conversion between auto-adaptation 10Base-T, 100Base-TX or 1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX , full duplex 1000Mworking pattern.
  •  
  • With distinct HIC solution, low-temperature-rise chip, no need of cooling system, realization of flow control,decrease of broadcast storm.
  • With famous brand optical-electronic-integration module providing excellent optical and electrical properties toensure reliable data transmission and long working life.
  • Supporting broadcast filtering, address auto-learning and auto-updating, and store-and-forward operating mechanism.
  • Supporting Link Fail Pass fiber breaking defecting(can be chosen).
  • Supporting full-duplex flow control or half-duplex back pressure working pattern, along with Auto-negotiation.
  • Supporting 9kbyte super data packet transmission.
  • Supporting LFP.
  • Providing indicator lamps for link-loss, electrical and optical link diagnosing, dynamic data transmission andfull/half duplex, data rate.
  • With more than 50,000 hours MTBF, complying with telecom operating standard.
  • Supporting choosing optical ports from dual fiber(MM),dual fiber(SM),single fiber(SM).

Technical Parameter:

Access Method:

10/100/1000Mbps

Standard:

IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u,IEEE802.3ab ,IEEE802.3z ,IEEE802.1q,IEEE802.1p,IEEE802.1d

Wavelength:

850nm/1310nm/1550nm

Distance:

Dual Fiber MM : 550m 
Dual Fiber SM : 10/20/30 /50/80Km , 
Single Fiber SM : 20/40/60Km 
CAT5 : 100m

Conversion Method:

Media Conversion

Time Delay:

<10us

BER:

<1/1000000000

LED Indicator Lamps:

1000M , 100M , FX LINK/ACT, TP LINK/ACT,FDX,POWER

Power Supply:

DC5V 1A (external power) , AC220 0.5A /DC-48( internal power )

Power Dissipation:

3W

Operating Temperature:

0 ~ 50 ℃

Humidity:

10/100/1000Mbps

Storage Temperature:

5%~90%

Storage Humidity:

-40~ 70 ℃

Dimension:

5%~90% non-condescending

 

Model No.

Description

FR-1201S05

10/100/1000M Multi-mode 1310nm 550M

FR-1201S20

10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 20km

FR-1201S40

10/100/1000M Single-mode 1310nm 40KM

FR-1201SA20

10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 20km

FR-1201SB20

10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 20km

FR-1201SA40

10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1310/1550nm 40km

FR-1201SB40

10/100/1000M Single-mode WDM 1550/1310nm 40km

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER