Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: SFP+-10GB-SR

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

 

Features:                                             

*Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

*Hot-Pluggable

*Duplex LC connector

*850nm VCSELtransmitter, PIN photo-detector

*MMF links up to 300m

*2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface

*Power Supply :+3.3V

*Power consumption<1W

*Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C

*RoHS compliant

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-SR/SW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel

 

Media Type: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)
TX Wavelength: 850 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 850 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 4.6 dB
Maximum Distance: 300m
Supported Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Double LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20 nm (840-860 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 20 nm (840-860 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -6.5 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 1 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -11.1 dBm
Receiver Overload: -1 dBm
Dispersion: 110 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: VSCEL Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

 

10G-SFP-300 is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 4.6 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 300 m distance.

 

 

It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 10G-SFP-300 operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP+ support 1.25-10.31 Gbps data rate and such applications as 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps)|Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|STM-64 (9.95Gbps).

10G 850nm SR 300M SFP+ Transceiver

 

 

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, Huawei, Extreme, HP, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.

 

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat:  jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER