Home ProductsOEO Converter

1000M up to 4.25G 3R Repeater SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

1000M up to 4.25G 3R Repeater SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

1000M up to 4.25G 3R Repeater SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR-6202-SS,2

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

1000M up to 4.25G 3R Repeater SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

 

125M~4.25G 3R SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for Management Multi-service Platform

 

Key Features:

  • Remote management is available
  • Supporting SFP to SFP
  • Supporting Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 Infini Band, 4×Fiber Channel
  • Transmission rate 125Mbps~4.25Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame transmission
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Economical management function within bandwidth
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specifications:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Access Type /Transmission Speed

Fast Ethernet

125Mbps

STS-3/STM-1

155.52Mbps

ESCON/SBCON

200Mbps

STS-12/STM-4

622.08Mbps

1xFiber Channel

1.0625Gbps

Gigabit Ethernet

1.25Gbps

2xFiber Channel

2.125Gbps

STS-48/STM-16

2.48832Gbps

2.5 InfiniBand or PCI Express

2.5Gbps

4xFiber Channel

4.25Gbps

Interface Type

SFP to/from SFP

Transmission Distance

Up to SFP module ( Max 80Km )

Local SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules' s parameters

Remote SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules' s parameters

Power Requirement

Rack-mountable: AC 85 ~ 220V OR
DC -48V dual-supply, optional
Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤ 3W

Work environment

Operating Temp: 0 ~ 50 C
Storage Temp: -10 ~ 70 C
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W )× 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W )× 128mm (D )× 32mm ( H )

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description Remarks
FR-6202-SS 125M~4.25G OEO Converter Card SFP to SFP
FR-6202R-SS 125M~4.25G OEO Converter (Remote Standalone) SFP to SFP

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER