Home ProductsOEO Converter

125M~4.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

125M~4.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

125M~4.25G SFP to SFP Fiber Optic OEO Converter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR-6202R-SS,3

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

125M~4.25G OEO Fiber Media Converter (3R Repeater) 1000M SFP to SFP Media Converter

 

125M~4.25G 3R SFP to SFP OEO Converter Card for Management Multi-service Platform

 

Key Features:

  • Remote management is available
  • Supporting SFP to SFP
  • Supporting Fast Ethernet, STS-3/STM-1, ESCON/SBCON, STS-12/STM-4, 1×Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet, 2×Fiber Channel, STS-48/STM-16, 2.5 Infini Band, 4×Fiber Channel
  • Transmission rate 125Mbps~4.25Gbps
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame transmission
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • Economical management function within bandwidth
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

 

Specifications:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Access Type /Transmission Speed

Fast Ethernet

125Mbps

STS-3/STM-1

155.52Mbps

ESCON/SBCON

200Mbps

STS-12/STM-4

622.08Mbps

1xFiber Channel

1.0625Gbps

Gigabit Ethernet

1.25Gbps

2xFiber Channel

2.125Gbps

STS-48/STM-16

2.48832Gbps

2.5 InfiniBand or PCI Express

2.5Gbps

4xFiber Channel

4.25Gbps

Interface Type

SFP to/from SFP

Transmission Distance

Up to SFP module ( Max 80Km )

Local SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules' s parameters

Remote SFP

Support SFP/CWDM/DWDM, Specific optical parameters please refer different modules' s parameters

Power Requirement

Rack-mountable: AC 85 ~ 220V OR
DC -48V dual-supply, optional
Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V
Power consumption: ≤ 3W

Work environment

Operating Temp: 0 ~ 50 C
Storage Temp: -10 ~ 70 C
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W )× 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W )× 128mm (D )× 32mm ( H )

 

Ordering Information:

P/N Description Remarks
FR-6202-SS 125M~4.25G OEO Converter Card SFP to SFP
FR-6202R-SS 125M~4.25G OEO Converter (Remote Standalone) SFP to SFP

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER