Home ProductsOEO Converter

40G QSFP to QSFP Fiber OEO Converter (3R Repeater)

40G QSFP to QSFP Fiber OEO Converter (3R Repeater)

40G QSFP to QSFP Fiber OEO Converter (3R Repeater)

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: FR-6606R-QQ

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

40G QSFP to QSFP Fiber OEO Converter (3R Repeater) 

 

40G 3R QSFP to QSFP OEO Converter Card for 19 Inch Rack Multi-Service Platform

 

Key Features:

  • supporting QSFP to QSFP
  • Supporting1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode
  • Supporting Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
  • 3R function, stable data transmission
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use


Application:
Media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
Media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. )

40G QSFP to QSFP Fiber OEO Converter (3R Repeater)
Specifications:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Access Type

40G Ethernet

Interface Type

QSFP to QSFP

Transmission
Distance

Up to QSFP module (Max 10Km )

Network
management
information

Card type information QSFP fiber module DMI function
( Temperature ,Voltage , Optical power )
Link status detector
Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

Protocols:

Multiple functions in one module:
--40G converter/repeater
--Quad 10G optical multiplexer
40G link interface
--Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4
10G interfaces:
--9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

Power
requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤9W

Work
Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )
Standalone : 156mm ( W ) × 128mm ( D ) × 32mm ( H )

 

Ordering Information:

P/NDescriptionRemark
FR-6606R-QQ40G OEO Converter  (3R Repeater)QSFP TO QSFP

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER