Home ProductsOEO Converter

10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System

10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System

    • 10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System
    • 10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System
    • 10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System
  • 10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Fiberroad
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: FR-6603R-SS/SX/XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Packaging Details: White box
    Delivery Time: 5-7days
    Payment Terms: T/T in advance
    Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    10G 3R Repeater OEO Converter Support 10G CWDM/ DWDM Transmission System

     

    2U 16 Slots Manageable Chassis with 16-Slot Rack Mount system is a Ethernet and SDH transmission equipment,support mutiple services including managed media converter card, OEO Converter card, 1+1 protection switching card, CWDM/DWDM MUX/DEMUX Card, etc. ,  supports protocols like SNMP, WEB, CONSOLE and TELNET , with a strong management function , and operate easily to meet different customer's requirement.

     

     

    Key Features:

    • Supporting SFP+ to SFP+, SFP+ to XFP, XFP to XFP
    • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM to 10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM
    • Supporting 10Gbase LAN(10.3125 Gbps) and WAN(9.95328 Gbps)
    • 3R function, stable data transmission
    • Short delay time when transparent transmission
    • Supporting Jumbo frame
    • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
    • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
    • Supporting PRBS31 Pattern Generator and Checker and Loopback test, precisely locating the failure, convenient for link test
    • Economical management function within bandwidth
    • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
    • Supporting hot plug
    • Supporting Remote management
    • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
    • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone use

     

    Specifications:

    Interface Port A SFP+ SFP+ XFP
    Port B SFP+ XFP XFP
    Transmission Speed 10G 10G 10G
    Data  Technical Indexes Function 3R Repeater
    Protocols IEEE802.3ae (10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR/LRM) Access Type 10G LAN/ 10G WAN
    Transmission Distance SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
    XFP module: Up to 80Km

    Maximum Packet

    Forwarding Rate

    14,880,950/S
    Network management
    information:

    •  Card type information
    •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module detection
    •  SFP+ or XFP fiber module DMI function 

    (Temperature Voltage ,Optical power )

    •  Link status detector
    •  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
    •  Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function
    •  Rate select (10Gbase-Lan or Wan )
    •  Remote card's status monitor (only in pairs )

    Power requirement Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V
    Standalone: AC 220V OR DC -48V
    Power consumption: ≤6W
    Work Environment Operating Temp: 0~ 50 C
    Storage Temp: -10~ 70 C
    Humidity: 5%~90% (non-condensing )
    Dimension Card :11.5mm(W)×78mm(D)
    Standalone :156mm(W)×128mm(D)×32mm(H)

     

    Ordering Information:

    P/N Description Remark
    FR-6603-SS 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603R-SS 10G OEO Converter  3R (Remote Standalone) SFP+ TO SFP+
    FR-6603-SX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603R-SX 10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone) SFP+ TO XFP
    FR-6603-XX 10G OEO Converter Card (3R) XFP TO XFP
    FR-6603R-XX 10G OEO Converter 3R (Remote Standalone XFP TO XFP

     

     

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

     
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER