Home ProductsOEO Converter

10G XFP to XFP OEO Converter 1R Repeater for OTU

10G XFP to XFP OEO Converter 1R Repeater for OTU

10G XFP to XFP OEO Converter 1R Repeater for OTU

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: FR-6602R-XX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G OEO XFP to XFP Converter 1R Repeater for OTU 

 

Key Features:

  • Supporting XFP to XFP
  • Supporting SONET OC192,SDH STM-64,10G WAN,10G LAN, ONT OUT-2,10G LAN witch 255/237 FEC coding, 10G Fiber Channel,10G POS
  • Supporting 10Gbase-SR/LR to 10Gbase-SR/LR
  • Supporting 9.95Gbps~11.32Gbps
  • Short delay time when transparent transmission
  • Supporting Jumbo frame
  • Supporting DMI(Diagnostic Monitoring Interface) function of optical transceivers
  • Supporting 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm and DWDM/CWDM wavelength ruled by ITUT
  • With powerful network management function, supporting WEB and SNMP
  • Supporting hot plug
  • Easy installation with complete LED indicators for working situation
  • Supporting 2U chassis (16 slots) and standalone chassis. Standalone chassis with internal special communication power supply, chassis support dual redundant power supply(support OLP function)

 

Ordering Information:
P/N Description PS
FR-6602-XX 10G OEO Converter Card XFP TO XFP

 

If any questions, please find Ms JoJo
1.25G 1 SFP to 2 SFP Media Converter with Fx protection switching

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER