Home ProductsFiber Optic Media Converter

2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

    • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter
    • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter
    • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter
    • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter
    • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter
  • 2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE,ROHS
    Model Number: FR-OEO-1121

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
    Delivery Time: 3-7 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/Month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

     

    Description:

    *The Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer aggregates 2 port Gigabit Ethernet into 1 port 2.5G uplink, reducing the conversion CAPEX and increasing the fiber utilization effectively.

    *The multiplexer can be used either in point-to-point topology fuctioning as a media converter for transporting two Gigabit Ethernet services over one fiber or in CWDM system working as a wavelength converter for extending the system’s transmits- sion capacity doubly.

    *The multiplexer is equipped with three SFP-based ports: SFP1 is 2.5G uplink port, SFP2 and SFP3 are Gigabit Ethernet service ports.The multiplexer must be used in couples

     

    Technical Specifications:

    *Standerds.
     IEEE 802.3AB 1000Base-T
     1000Base-SX/LX/LH

    *Fiber Cable:
     Molti-mode: 50/125,62.5/125µm
     Single-mode: 9/125µm.

    *Data Transfer Rate:
    2.5Gbps for SFP1, 1Gbps for SFP2 and SFP3.

    *LED Indicators:
    Power, P1 2.5G, P1 Link/Act, P2 Link/Act,
    P3 Link/Act, 

    *Power Requirement: 220V(110-245V)AC,50Hz
    *Ambient Temperature: 0 - 50C
    *Humidity: 5% - 90%
    *Dimensions: 26x70x93mm(HxWxD)

     

    Application-1

    2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

    Application-2

    2-Port 1.25G to 2.5G Gigabit Ethernet Multiplexer Fiber Optic Media Converter

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER