Home ProductsManageable Media Converter

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G Ethernet Media Converter XFP to RJ45

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G Ethernet Media Converter XFP to RJ45

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G Ethernet Media Converter XFP to RJ45

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Fiberroad
Certification: CE
Model Number: FR-MMC-10G-XFP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: White box
Delivery Time: 5-7days
Payment Terms: T/T in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

Product Description

Long Haul Standalone Web Smart 10G Ethernet Media Converter XFP to RJ45


MAIN APPLICATIONS
Connection between fiber to copper 10Gbps Ethernet equipment function as fiber-to-copper media converter for long distance transmission
· Media converter for network backbone(SAN, LAN, MAN).
· Can be applied in Telecommunication room, R&D laboratory, Data center, and etc.
· 1310nm /1550nm/CWDM/DWDM Optical Wavelength Conversion.



KEY Feature:
· Support Jumbo Frame
· Transparent Transport and very low delay
· Support ITUT prescribed DWDM/CWDM wavelength
· Support DMI function for SFP+/XFP fiber module
· Support Loopback test function
· Support Web management
· Full State LED display
· Easy installation

 

Performance Data
 
Technical Indexes
 
Transmission Speed
 
10Gb/s
 
Protocols
 
IEEE802.3an(10Gbase-T),IEEE802.3ae(10Gbase-SR/LR/ER/ZR)
 
Access Type
 
10G LAN
 
Interface Type
 
A Type: SFP+ To Rj45
B Type: XFP  To Rj45

 
Transmission Distance
 
SFP+ module: Up to 80Km
XFP module: Up to 80Km
10Gbase-T: 100meters Cat .6a cable

 
Maximum Packet
Forwarding Rate

 
14,880,950/S
 
Network management
information:

 
•  SFP+  fiber module detection
•  SFP+  fiber module DMI function ( Temperature , Voltage , Optical power )
•  Link status detector
•  Enable/Disabled Loopback test function

 
power requirement
 
Standalone: AC110V -220V OR DC -48V
Power consumption: ≤6W

 
Work Environment
 
Operating Temp: 0~ 50 C 
Storage Temp: -10~ 70 c
Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

 
 Dimension 
 
Standalone : 173mm ( W ) × 106mm ( D ) × 33mm ( H )
 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER