Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

1X2 CWDM Filter from 1270nm to 1610nm

1X2 CWDM Filter from 1270nm to 1610nm

1X2 CWDM Filter from 1270nm to 1610nm

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: CWDM-Filter-1XX0

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
1270nm: 1290nm 1310nm: 1330nm
1350nm: 1370nm 1390nm: 1410nm
1430nm: 1450nm 1470nm: 1490nm
1510nm: 1530nm 1550nm: 1570nm
1590nm: 1610nm

1X2 CWDM Filter from 1270nm to 1610nm

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability
  • Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

 

Applications

  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Telecommunication
  • Cellular Application
  • Fiber Optical amplifier
  • Acess Network

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter Specification  
 
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270-1610  
Center wavelength Accuracy (nm) ±7.5  
Channel Spacing (nm) 20  
Pass Channel Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.45  
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3  
Isolation (dB) Pass Channel >30  
Reflect Channel >15  
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005  
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1  
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1  
Directivity (dB) >50  
Return Loss (dB) >45  
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 500  
Operating Temperature (℃) -20~+85  
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85  
Package dimension (mm)
  1. Φ5.5 x L38(for 900um Loose tube)
  2. Φ5.5 x L34(for bare fiber )
 

 

Above specification are for device without connector.

 

Order information

 

Channel Spacing Pass Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length Connector
C=CWDM Gird 27=1270nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
1=Bare fiber
2=900umLoose tube
1=1m
2=2m
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER