Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: CCWDM-16CH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
1270nm: 1290nm 1310nm: 1330nm
1350nm: 1370nm 1390nm: 1410nm
1430nm: 1450nm 1470nm: 1490nm
1510nm: 1530nm 1550nm: 1570nm
1590nm: 1610nm Upgrade: UPG

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

 

 

Free Space Compact CWDM 1X16 channels

Features:

Low Insertion Loss
Compact size
Ultra Stable and Highly Reliable
Extended Operating Temperature Available

Applications:

Optical Add/Drop Multiplexing
Telecom networks


 

Performance Specifications

Parameter 10 Ch 12 Ch 14 Ch 16 Ch 18 Ch
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1620
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270,1290,...,1590,1610, or 1271,1291,...,1591,1611
UPG Port Wavelength Range(nm) NA TBD NA 1260~1360 1260~1457
Channel Spacing(nm) 20
Channel Passband (nm) CWL+/-6.5nm
Insertion Loss(dB)* ≤2.0 ≤2.0 ≤2.5 ≤2.5 ≤2.5
Channel Ripple(dB) ≤0.4

 

Isolation(dB)

Adjacent > 30
Non-adjacent > 40
UPG Isolation(dB) NA > 15 NA > 15 > 15
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) ≤0.2
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) ≤0.2
Directivity(dB) > 45
Return Loss(dB) > 45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) - 5~+70
Storage Temperature(℃) - 40~85
Fiber Type G657A1
Connector TBD
Package dimension(mm) L55 x W35 x H8 or L55 x W45 x H8

 

 

 

 

* Above specification are for device without connector.

Type 1:

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

 

Type 2:

Compact CWDM 1x16 channels CCWDM Multiplexer

 

 

 

Order Information

*Above specification are for device without connector.

Configuration Channel No. Pigtail Type Fiber length Declension(mm) Connector
CC=CCWDM

10=10 Channel

12=12 Channel

……

0=250um

1=900um

 

0=0.5m

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1= L55 x W35 xH8

2= L55 x W45 x H8

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=others

 
If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-15818576616

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER