Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

LGX type 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes CWDM MUX and DEMUX CWDM Multiplexer

LGX type 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes CWDM MUX and DEMUX CWDM Multiplexer

LGX type 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes CWDM MUX  and DEMUX CWDM Multiplexer

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE,ROHS
Model Number: CWDM-MD-16CH-LGX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 10000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
1270nm: 1290nm 1310nm: 1330nm
1350nm: 1370nm 1390nm: 1410nm
1430nm: 1450nm 1470nm: 1490nm
1510nm: 1530nm 1550nm: 1570nm
1590nm: 1610nm

LGX type 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes CWDM MUX  and DEMUX CWDM Multiplexer

Features

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • Wide pass band
  • High Channel Isolation
  • High Stability and reliability

 

Applications

  • Line Monitoring
  • WDM Network
  • Fiber Optical amplifier

 

 

Performance Specifications

Parameter 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes
Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength/(nm) 1270~1610
Center wavelength Accuracy/(nm) ±0.5
Channel Spacing /(nm) 20
Channel Passband(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >13
Insertion Loss/(dB) ≤3.5
Channel Uniformity/(dB) ≤1.5
Channel Ripple/(dB) 0.3
Isolation(dB) Adjacent N/A >30
Non-adjacent N/A >40
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity(dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting(nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion(PS) <0.1
Directivity(dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package dimension(mm) L100 x W80 x H10

Above specification are for device without connector

LGX type 16 Channels 32 Wavelenghes CWDM MUX  and DEMUX CWDM Multiplexer

 

Order Information

Configuration Channel No. Channel Pigtail Type Fiber length Dimensio(mm) Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel

08=8 Channel

16=16 Channel

 

N=N Channel

……

27=1270nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

……

61=1610nm

SS=special…

0=250um

1=900um

2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1= L100 x W80 xH10

2=L140xW100xH15

3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC

5=others

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

 

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER