Home ProductsSFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver

10GB SFP+ BIDI 1330/1270 20km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

10GB SFP+ BIDI 1330/1270 20km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

10GB SFP+ BIDI 1330/1270 20km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FR
Certification: CE/ROHS
Model Number: BIDI-10G-SFP-20B

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please inquiry jojo_he2010@foxmail.com
Packaging Details: Neutrial packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: 100% TT in advance
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

10G BIDI 1330/1270nm 20km DDM SFP+ Transceiver

Hot Pluggable, Single LC, +3.3V, 1330nm/1270nm CWDM DFB, DDM

 

Features:                                             

  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Single LC for Bi-directional Transmission
  • Maximum link length of 20km
  • Built-in 1330/1270 WDM Filter
  • Uncooled 1330nm or 1270nm CWDM DFB Laser.
  • Power dissipation <1.5W
  • No Reference Clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • RoHS Compliant Part

 

Applications:

  • 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH
  • 10G Fibre Channel
 
Specificaton
Media Type: Single-Mode Fiber (SMF)
TX Wavelength: 1330 nm.
RX Wavelenght: 1270 nm.
Minimum Optical Budget: 6.2 dB
Maximum Distance: 20km
Supported Data Rate: 1.25-10.31 Gbps
Supported Applications: 10G Ethernet (10.31Gbps), Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps), STM-64 (9.95Gbps)
DDM/DOM: Support
Temperature Range: Standard 0°-70°C
Connectors: Single LC
Tx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1250-1290 nm)
Rx Wavelength Bandwidth: 40 nm (1310-1350 nm)
Minimum Transmitting Power: -7.8 dB
Maximum Transmitting Power: 1 dB
Receiver Sensitivity: -14 dBm
Receiver Overload: 0.5 dBm
Dispersion: 70-100 ps/nm
Transmitter Type: DFB Laser
Receiver Type: PIN photodiode
Power: +3.3V single power supply
Chipset: MAXIM, MINDSPEED, SEMTECH
Compliance: CE, Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant, RoHS, SFF-8431, SFP MSA

BIDI-10G-SFP-20B is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP+ (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Single Fiber Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 6.2 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 20 km distance.

 

However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality DFB Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1270 nm. and 1330 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver.

 

It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. BIDI-10G-SFP-20B operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Single LC interface.

 

All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like  Cisco, Huawei,  Extreme, HP, Finisar,  Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel,  D-link,   Enterasys,  Netgear, Juniper, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback,  H3C, ZTE, Ruijie,  Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.,

We provide OEM/ODM service to our customers,Our price is far lower than our competitors due to our good material sourcing at lower cost.

We will work hard to fit your minimum quantity orders and also organized and schedule all shipping to your office.

 

 

If any question, please add JoJo's Wechat: jojo6616
Skype: jojo_he2010

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products
CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER