Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
I'm Online Chat Now

8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

China 8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX supplier

Large Image :  8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FiberRoad
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: FR-6000S-08CH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description

8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

 

CWDM (Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing) MUX and DEMUX is a reliable, cost effective solution for fiber exhaust and multi-service applications. It lets operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in the local loop and enterprise architectures. The CWDM MUX & DEMUX over dual fiber is a universal device capable of coming up to 18 optical signals into a fiber pair. It can support up to 18 CWDM wavelengths between ITU-T G.694.2 1270 nm to 1610 nm in 20 nm increments or ITU-T G.652 1270 nm and 1290 nm.

We provide a complete portfolio of  CWDM MUX DEMUXover dual fiber or simplex fiber, with packages of 19" 1U rack mount chassis, LGX Metal box or Plastic ABS box, custom wavelength channels are available

 

Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.

8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

FiberRoad CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.

FiberRoad provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port,Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

 

Front Panel Details

8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX

Wavegate front panel detaild example

A
Common port:
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
B
Standard port 1310nm:
  • Allows a legacy 1310nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry LR optics, LX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
C
Standard port 1550nm:
  • Allows a legacy 1550nm signal to pass. That is to say, it can carry ER optics, ZR optics, LX optics, ZX optics etc.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
D
Mux/Demux port for specific wavelengths:
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Compliant with the ITU G.694.2 standard as default.These are available in ITU G.652, ITU G.652C and ITU G.652D on request. The 1390 and 1410 wavelengths are not recommend at ITU G.652 because of the higher attenuation.
E
Express port:
  • Enables the cascading of two CWDM mux/demux modules, doubling the channel capacity on the common fiber link.
  • Channel Isolation is 15dB as default, 16dB ~40dB available on request.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
F
Monitor port:
  • Connects measurement/monitoring equipment, such as power meters or network analyzers, to the module outputs.
  • When finished monitoring, disconnect the instruments and the network is left undisturbed.
  • LC, SC, ST and FC connectors available.
  • Tap percentage is 5% as default, 1%, 2%, 3%, or 10% available on request.
Item Details
8 channels CWDM mux and demux in one 1U RackCom port is duplex1U 19 inch Rack Mount HousingIt is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options)Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options)Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)Low insertion loss: 4dBSimple to install, requires no configuration or maintenanceISO 9001 manufacturing facility
 
Specification:
8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX
 
 
Mechanical Details for Housing
8 Channels 1RU Rack Mount Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX
 
Ordering Information
FR-6000S-XXX X X(The number of channel) X(Channel Spacing)
 

OD=DEMUX

OM=MUX

ODM=MAX/DEMAX

04=4CH

08=8CH

25G: 25GHz   

50G: 50GHz  

100G: 100GHz

200G: 200GHz    

C:CWDM

 

If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

Contact Details
Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

Tel: 86-0755-83119451

Fax: 86-0755-83127301

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2019 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER