Home News

40G OEO Converter(3R Repeater)

Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
Good quality CWDM MUX DEMUX for sales
I'm Online Chat Now
Company News
40G OEO Converter(3R Repeater)
40G OEO Converter(3R Repeater)

 

Application:
media conversion and distance extension for 40G or 10G Ethernet links.
media conversion (multi-mode to single-mode) and link range extension. (The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces.)



Features:

  • Support 2U Rack(16 Slots) and independent use.
  • Support network management (Web SNMP, Console).
  • 3R function.
  • Support Jumbo Frame.
  • Transparent Transpor and very low delay.
  • Support DMI function for QSFP fiber module.
  • Support 1*40G Mode and 4*10G Mode.
  • Support Loopback test function.
  • Support hot plugging.
  • Full State Led display.
  • Easy installation.

Technical Information:

Performance Data

Technical Indexes

Equipment function

3R Repeater

Protocols

Multiple functions in one module:

--40G converter/repeater

--Quad 10G optical multiplexer

40G link interface

--Ethernet/IEEE: 802.3ba 40GE-LR4 /SR4

10G interfaces:

--9.95 - 11.35 Gbps

Access Type

40G Ethernet ,

Network management

information

  • Card type information
  • QSFP fiber module DMI function ( Temperature 、 Voltage 、 Optical power )
  • Link status detector
  • Enable/Disabled Loopback test function
  • Enable/Disable PRBS Generator and checker function

Interface Type

QSFP To/From QSFP

Transmission Distance

Up to QSFP module ( Max 10Km )

power requirement

Rack-mountable : AC 85 ~ 220V OR DC -48V

Standalone: AC 220V OR -48V

Power consumption: ≤8W

Work Environment

Operating Temp: 0~ 50 ℃

Storage Temp: -10~ 70 ℃

Humidity: 5%~90% ( non-condensing )

Dimension

Card : 11.5mm ( W ) × 78mm ( D )

Standalone : 156mm ( W ) ×128mm ( D ) ×32mm ( H )

 

Pub Time : 2013-08-02 17:14:30 >> News list
Contact Details
Flyrom Technology Co.,Limited

Contact Person: Ms. Jade Zhan

Tel: 86-134-16635549

Fax: 86-186-64306976

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

CWDM MUX DEMUX
Mini Media Converter
Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
Request A Quote

E-Mail | Sitemap

Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER