Home ProductsCWDM MUX DEMUX

CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

    • CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer
    • CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer
  • CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: FiberRoad
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: FR-6000S-XXX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: Please send inquiry to jojo@fiberroad.com.cn
    Packaging Details: Neutral Packing
    Delivery Time: 3-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T in advance
    Supply Ability: 1000PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description

    CWDM multiplexer and demultiplexer,

    • CWDM Multiplexer only or CWDM Demultiplexer only are optional, low-cost solution that enables the expansion of existing fiber capacity and let operators make full  use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures.
    • FiberRoad CWDM Mux/Demux is a universal device capable of multiplex multiple CWDM (1270~1610nm) up to 18 channels or optical signals into a fiber pair or single fiber. 
    • FiberRoad provide full complete configuration like 2, 4, 5, 8, 9, 16, 18 channels. Optional wide band for existing 1310nm or 1550nm to multiplex with these CWDM channels. Fully utilize with the existing equipments. 
    • Together with our CWDM transceivers or the wavelength converters, the bandwidth of the fiber can be utilized in a cost effective way.

     

    Key Features:

    • Passive CWDM multiplexer/demultiplexer with 2, 4, 5, 8, 9, 16 or 18 channelss
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 CWDM standard or G.695
    • Optional extension and wide band ports for network upgrade, existing equipment or add-and-drop
    • Up to 10Gbit/s per channel
    • Low-cost transceivers applicable, existing equipment can still be used
    • Metro distance, up to 80 km
    • Fully transparent to all data rates and protocols
    • Entirely passive device, no power supply needed

     

    Packaging:

    • A. 19’’ 1RU Rack chassis or 23’’ 1RU Rack chassis
    • B. LGX-Three Metal Box Standard (Fit to Empty 4RU 19 inch Rack Mount that hold 12pcs standard LGX box)         LGX-Two Metal Box (Fit to Empty 1RU 19 inch Rack Mount that hold 4pcs LGX-Two box)                                 LGX-One Metal Box (Fit to Empty 1RU 19 inch Rack Mountthat hold 2pcs LGX-One box)
    • C. Field module type ABS box
    • D. Empty 1RU, 2RU Rack chassis and 4RU Rach Chassis on optionalCWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

    CWDM MUX AND DEMUX EXAMPLE TYPES:

    CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

    Specification:

    CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

     

    Application:

     

    CWDM Multiplexer & Demultiplexer

     

    Ordering Information

    FR-6000S-XXX X X(The number of channel) X(Channel Spacing)
     

    OD=DEMUX

    OM=MUX

    ODM=MAX/DEMAX

    04=4CH

    08=8CH

    25G: 25GHz   

    50G: 50GHz  

    100G: 100GHz

    200G: 200GHz    

    C:CWDM

     

    If any questions, please find Ms JOJO

    Mini 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-FX Media Converter with 5~12V DC

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen FR Technology Co.,ltd

    Contact Person: Ms. JoJo Ho

    Tel: 86-0755-83119451

    Fax: 86-0755-83127301

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Mini Media Converter
    Centralized Management Multi-Service Platform(OEO Part)
    Request A Quote

    E-Mail | Sitemap

    Privacy Policy China Good Quality SFP/SFP+/XFP/QSFP/Copper Transceiver Supplier. Copyright © 2016 - 2021 flyromtech.net. All Rights Reserved. Developed by ECER